Callaway Middle School honor roll

The following students were named to the honor roll at Callaway Middle School for the first nine weeks:

Sixth grade

Principal’s list

Kaitlynn Creed, Lauren Cribbs, Serenity Dunn, Krystyn Garrett, Tela Hand, Jaylon Harmon, Chloe Hong, Jihun Kang, Nate lee, Andrew Locke, Bailey Lorrow, Collin Messerly, Sophia Munoz-Bayardo, Jacob Reid, Kenneth Riley, Ja’Darius Walker and Serenity Woodyard.

A/B honor roll

A’Darian Barnes, Zikei Brooks, Ashtyn Burkett, Chanel Cannon, Kelsey Cotton, Lexi Courson, Starjanae Crawford, Isabelle Curran, Christian Daniel, Brianna Drake, Blake Eubanks, Jakia Gilmore, Yani Griffin, Andru Haar, Kyle Herndon, Andre Hidalgo, Kier Jackson, Dre Jennings, Demitrius Johnson, Michael Jones, Jesse McCauley, Caden McMillian, Landon McNamara, Blake Owens, Markita Owens, Javian Parks, Quenderious Redding, Sencere Rice, Laniya Ross, Ann Maryia Roychan, Kennedy Shepherd, Cameron Smith, Mikhala Smith, Noah Smith, Tucker Starling, Amber Todd, Justin Truett, Shaunna Tumlin, Mily Ulloa, Shakhaiya Williams, Braxton Willoughby and Dwartney Wortham.

Seventh grade

Principal’s list

Kaliyah Brown, Messiah Brown, Brandon Cruz Santiago, Tamyra Dukes, Yubin Heo, Sadie Hines, Kylie Hwang, Ethan Kelly, Maddie Lane, Kelly Lin, Josie Mulliniks, Susan Park, Caden Prather, Kaden Rogers and Natalie Taitano.

A/B honor roll

Marisa Acevedo, Brooke Arndt, Merideth Baswell, Morgan Bolton, Nitiya Boyd, Mackenzie Bozeman, Chauncy Bradford, Hannah Brownlee, Sasha Burston, Sidrick Cameron, Aaliyah Clairsaint, Lindsay Cofield, Demetrius Coleman, Kendra Coverson, Destiny Dallis, Rachel Eunice, Kenny Evans, Houston Gaddy, Jurnee Garrett, Tyterria Godwin, Asia Green, Jaidah Hale, Chase Hammond, Traimone Hill, Zyasia Jarrell, Abby Johnson, Kimiya Kendall, Nyasia Kinnes, Alecx Lancaster, C.J. McGhee, Ian Mosley, Zoie Pemberton, Jamilla Person, Katelynn Phillips, Dhayna Portillo Martinez, Janiah Powell, C.J. Prophitt, Nancy Rosenthal, Hunter Sargent, Lily Thompson, Charles Thornton, Angelina Towns, Natalee Waddell and John Will White.

Eighth grade

Principal’s list

Dylan Almon, Emily Bokoko, Ashley Bowden, Jaiden Bradford, Javonna Bradford, Nolan Brooks, Garrett Bullington, Baker Davis, Katie Dupree, Michael Ewers, Tyson Haar, Blake Johnson, Macie Lambert, Elizabeth Littlefield, Joseph Neese, Braden Noble, Jada Rhodes, Keonthany Seals, Callie Shelton, Shaylee Smith, Caroline Thompson, Kelsey Wessinger, Andrea Wortham and Zachary Wylie.

A/B honor roll

Alyssa Allen, Alex Arrowood, Shamiya Boyd, Ayden Brooks, Aviera Broome, Donovan Brown, Jacob Campbell, Chloe Charron, Ella Cho, Wonbae Choi, Curt Cofield, Hailey Earley, Neal Ellison, Paige Everett, Malachi Fannin, Eryn Fetner, Madison Fox, Jalanda Freeman, Miracle Hall, Abby Hammock, Zakiya Hill, Cy Hume, Elbin Jacob, Angel Jennings, Taylor Johnson, Brooklyn Johnson Sarno, Morgan Jones, Theisman Lovelace, Wesley Marchman, Graycie Mayes, Kaylee McCallister, Zoe McGraw, Arianna Moody, Christian Moon, Jared Nation, Lauren Nistor, Brett Nixon, Zach Phillips, Treveon Reeves, Tziah Settles, Shamar Sherman, Tavian Smiley, Ashanti Tigner, Carlee Turner, Emily Watkins, Layla Watson, Alexis White, Kassidy White, Dawson Wright and Hannah Wyzykowski.

All names and information provided by the school.