Long Cane Middle School honor roll

The following Long Cane Middle School students were named to the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks:

Sixth grade

Principal honor roll

Jennifer Albertson, Isaac Andrews, Wesley Bartlett, Jacob Bearden, Kathryn Bedingfield, Emily Beesley, Kaedence Bell, Kristy Benitez, Aaleiyah Benjamin, Sarah Blanks, Caleb Booker, Wendi Bouma, Cody Bray, Mikayla Burnette, Claire Camp, Gracie Corley, Angel Crim, Harleigh Dempsey, Dillian Cumming, Tyson Duncan, Kamia Dunn, Jerrica Fertig, Caroline Gaylon, Carson Griffin, Jaylin Hargett, Benjamin Henke, Ethan Henke, Logan Hood, Carson Huff, Miracle Hutchinson, Kadyn Lewis, Gabriel Lopez, Madison Lumpkin, Jakayla Martin, Jamariana Martin, Chloe Matthews, Tucker Meadow, Kelton Morgan, Leah Murphy, Kevin, Neighbors, Olivia Parker, Madison Phillips, Cooper Pritchett, Demontae Reed, Dixie Reeves, Ramaya Rutledge, Jada Shealey, Zavion Smiley, Zanasia Snorton, Rowan Stephens, Sydney Taylor, Zach Taylor, Kirstin Vaughn, Emma Walker, Chase Williams, Caitlyn Wolsifer, Elizabeth Wood and Skyler Yates.

A/B honor roll

Bailey Adams, Ansley Allen, Tmorion Andrews, Anna Bailey, Marianna Bailey, Mikel Battle, Aalaizha Benjamin, Haleigh Bonner, Cleveland Bridwell, Kylie Brokamp, Hunter Browning, Caylee Carroll, Madison Cavender, Austin Cheng, Cody Cole, Michaela Collins, Hunter Cox, Hannah Davis, Tanner Davis, Overria Dawson, Makayla Dennis, Bryson Dickens, Jakia Dunn, Brain East, Will Ellington, Sebashtian Ferrar, Na’asia Fitzpatrick- Hart, Robert Foster, Isabel Fowler, Chloe Garcia, Madyson Garner, Braden Gay, John’neicya Gilliam, Connor Gisler, Hunter Goodwin, Trevor Hand, Madalya Hardnett, Erriunna Harris, Brett Haynes, Collin Hendrix, Dalis Higgins, Kaila Jones- Hooks, Kullum Irvin, Kyleigh Johnson, Justin Johnson, McKenzie Kelley, Trey Ketchum, Ayaka Kimura, Jake Lane, Makia Langston, Alana Manning, Daniel Martin, Hunter May, Tyler McLean, Jonah McWhorter, Megan Miles, Taylor Mitchell, Dalton Mobley, Megan Moman, Gunnar Morris, Faith Murphy, Jakiya Nellon, Aniya Palmer, Alaisa Parks, Cameron Parks, Jamie Petty, Cody Pierce, Nicholas Posey, Hunter Power, Kaleb Pruitt, Hailey Proulx, Anna Purnell, Rosalinda Ramirez, Adam Ransom, Mckenzie Roberson, Christopher Rodgers, Britney Rogers, Guadalupe Romero-Franco, Trent Sands, Casey Sani, Addison Sapp, Sierra Sattterwhite, Dionne Scannell, Ben Schweizer, Justin Skipper, Eli Smith, Alyson Snow, Austin Stubblefield, Ivory Taylor, Abby Terry, Sara Jo Thompson, River Toney, Andrew Townsend, Brooklyn Umfress, Eddy Velasquez, Monserrath Villar-Vazquez, Rory Wachal, Morgan Watkins and Lauren Webb.

Seventh grade

Principal honor roll

Madison Arrington, Kerrian Bailey, Trevor Barnette, Anna Barintine, Hamilton Bedingfield, Elizabeth Benefield, Zoe Billingslea,, Christopher Bowles, Shanita Burton, Tyler Cardwell, Chrisondra Carson, Logan Clinard, Charles Cooley, Wesley Cooley, Amber Corley, Carson Cruce, Kaylee Cummins, Emma Dallas, Sierra Dancy, Emma Claire Doughman, Jahwill Fanning, Gakhya Felix, Natalie Figiel, Samantha Figiel, Aria Foster, Courtney Fox, Sirwan Gardi, Zoe Giddens, Hayes Gill, Grace Gipson, Audra Gogel, Emma Harman, Charleston Harry, Barbara Hart, Brittney Hayes, Dylan Hays, Natalie Hicks, Nyahla Hubbard, Jarvis James, Emilee Johnson, Grace Jones, Taylor Kennedy, Mya Killingsworth, Tyler Kitchens, Ty Koehler, Abigail Langford, Hadleigh Livingston, Eric Longshore, Lawson Lynd, Xavier Maddox, Natalie Magree, Adrian Mashburn, Maley McDonald, Deasia Mcleadon, Makenzie Miller, Christian Morris, Megan Nixon, Will Noles, Ava Norris, Morgan Null, Daniel Oropeza, Ukari Parkmond, Rujal Patel, Dawson Perkins, Makayla Robertson, Elijah Robinson, Mia Santiago, Landen Sheets, Zackery Short, Gabe Stepp, Kendall Talbot, Chloe Thames, Emme Thrailkill, Jaxon Vael, Berny Velasquez, Whitney Wallace, Haylee Ward, Emily West, Royce White, Austin Whitley, Tania Williams and Meghan Wolsifer.

A/B honor roll

William Abbot, Abraham Alba, Renauta Alford, Isaac Andrews, Zachary Bagley, Alyssa Barton, Kelvonte Billingslea, Ariah Brown, Gabriel Clegg, Jeremy Conroy, Sarah Cooper, Alyvia Cosper, Timothy Crowder, Vincent Davis, Isabella Draper, Jackson Everingham, Victoria Finley, Sydney Flory, Thomas Fuller, McKenna Garrett, Kasey George, Emilie Gibson, Jace Godwin, Jada Green, Kyla Hargett, John Hartley, Demitris Heard, Cynthia Hinson, Morgan Holloway, Kimberly Hovey, David Howell, Breanna Hunt, Kole Jennings, Thomas Jones, Ian Joyce, Richard Kellogg, Aaron Ligget, Victoria Lindsey, Mason Longsworth, Annabelle Maggart, Alyse Madden, Daniel Mashburn, Kaylee May, Miya Mayfield, Mason McCartney, Kelcie McLain, Godiva Merideth, Azia Meriweather, Grayson Morgan, Ethan Morton, Josh Ogletree, Maycie Pullen, Chandonnay Russell, William Scarborough, Parker Scott, Beau Senkbeil, TaQuavious Smith, Skylar Speer, Isaac Spradlin, Dallas Strickland, Teri Stuart, Josh Swanson, Chance Timm, Maggie Upchurch, Kenneth Ward, Shari Winston and Morgan Wreyford.

Eighth grade

Principal honor roll

Tashuana Askew, Kyla Bailey, Will Bartlett, Austen Benefield, Kaitlyn Beverley, Kennedy Bowen, Grace Braswell, Abbegail Branson, Shyanne Brewer, Laren Brooks, Brianna Clark, Chloe Clark, Anthony Cramer, Jaquavious Daniel, Abby Day, Hunter Dillard, Taylor Doughman, Gracie Graham, Celeste Grantham, Belinda Hart, Lexi Holmes, Sam Johnson, Brandon Jordan, Suzuna Kimura, Tommy Lam, Skylar Livingston, Skye Loftin, Amanda McCartney, Alicia Masdon, Reinaldo Mock, Kate Moore, Tara Lynn Moss, Destanie Murphy, Jonathon Murphy, Vijay Patel, Michael Proffitt, Luke Purnell, Collin Sanders, Todd Sandiford, Khanaja Scott, Olivia Sims, Olivia Smith, Anthony Summerville, Dalton Tate, Amber Taylor, Katherine Terrana, Josh Tidwell, Allison Tucker, Jackson Tucker,Brandon Vazquez, Brittney White, Brooklyn White, Briana Winchester, Sarah Wonsowski and Matia Wright.

A/B honor roll

Dylan Arnold, Zon Avery, Abbey Barker, Kaitlyn Bartlett, Nadia Boykin, Jordan Bradley, Madison Brown, Mary Lou Burt, Zykeria Cameron, Carlos Cato, Gabe Cofield, Andrew Cole, Cheyenne Colley, Danny Conner, Elisabeth Cooper, Devon Cushing, Rajon Darden, Cindy Deleon, Breanna Dollar, Tierra Dozier, Ja’quavious Dunn, Sadie Edwards, Destiny Ellison, Allison Ferrell, Matthew Fincher, Kaylee Folds, Mary Beth Fuller, Cade Garner, Latya Gilliam, Jamaya Graham, Joseph Harrington, Gray Hartzog, Kamber Heiser, Jordan Howard, Kode Hudson, Calli Hughes, Jonathan Hurtado, Briana Iannone, Qua Johnson, Annalise Jones, Jeffery Kim, Austin Kistler, Esther Lee, Angelly Lopez, Mason Lumpkin, Chance Lunsford, McKenzie Murphy, Alexis McGowan, Brandon Maddox, Katelynn Mobley, Isabella Moncus, Guy Morris, Brent Noles, Cloey Norris, Cooper Norris, Lennon Parmer, Kayla Pattillo, Brennan Pearson, Joseph Poole, Will Powell, Aly Phillips, Abigail Reeves, Drake Reeves, Taylor Roberson, Ausitn Searels, Zanaiya Smiley, Paul Nate Smith, Brody Smoot, Caydon Smoot, Lacey Stewart, Anna Strickland, Anthony Talley, Carson Tarwater, Morgan Taylor, Grant Thrailkill, Kerronia Towler, Nakayla Trammell, Aireanna Wachal, Brandon Webb, Maegan Webb, Emory Wilkins, Hannah Whitaker and Trey Williams.