Callaway Middle School honor roll

The following students were named to the honor roll at Callaway Middle School for the fourth nine weeks:

Sixth grade

Principal’s list

Kaitlynn Creed, Lauren Cribbs, Serenity Dunn, Krystyn Garrett, Tela Hand, Chloe Hong, Jihun Kang, Nate Lee, Collin Messerly, Sophia Munoz-Bayardo, Javian Parks, Jacob Reid, Sencere Rice, Ann Maryia Roychan, Alyssa Shirey, Cameron Smith, Tucker Starling, Serenity Woodyard and Dwartney Wortham.

A/B honor roll

Brett Belton, Zikei Brooks, Niakoe Burks, Chanel Cannon, Alex Cho, Ethan Christiansen, Kelsey Cotton, Lexi Courson, Isabelle Curran, Blake Eubanks, Yani Griffin, Andru Haar, Jaylon Harmon, Emma Harper, Andre Hidalgo, Darquavious Hightower, Makayla Hill, Kier Jackson, Amari Jenkins, Dre Jennings, Alyssa Johanningmeier, Demitrius Johnson, Michael Jones, Haven Lee, Andrew Locke, Bailey Lorrow, Jesse McCauley, Caden McMillian, Landon McNamara, Jordan Montgomery, Blake Owens, Markita Owens, Matthew Parsley, Laci Pike, Darlecia Reeves, Kenneth Riley, Jayden Ross, Laniya Ross, Kennedy Shepherd, Noah Smith, Mikayla Speer, Ah’Traeveon Stephens, Haley Thompson, Justin Truett, Shaunna Tumlin, Alora Vetsavong, Braxton Willoughby, Christian Wood and Brianna Zumwalt.

Seventh grade

Principal’s list

Kaliyah Brown, Brandon Cruz Santiago, Tamyra Dukes, Sadie Hines, Maddie Lane, Kelly Lin, Josie Mulliniks, Caden Prather, Kaden Rogers and Jallen Whitehead.

A/B honor roll

Marisa Acevedo, Kerria Allen, Brooke Arndt, Merideth Baswell, Gabby BensVega, Nitiya Boyd, Mackenzie Bozeman, Chauncy Bradford, Marquavian Brewer, Nylah Brooks, Makayla Brown, Messiah Brown, Hannah Brownlee, Dillon Clark, Lindsay Cofield, Demetrius Coleman, Kendra Coverson, Destiny Dallis, Haley Daniel, Charlie Dixon, Rachel Eunice, Kenny Evans, Houston Gaddy, Tyterria Godwin, Jaidah Hale, Kylie Hwang, Elizabeth Johnson, Nyasia Kinnes, C.J. McGhee, Dylan Morgan, Minal Patel, Zoie Pemberton, Katelynn Phillips, Dhayna Portillo Martinez, Janiah Powell, Kayle Ann Powell, C.J. Prophitt, Adriyanna Reed, Osiris Rivas, Aieyan Saeed, Hunter Sargent, Madelyn Summers, Lily Thompson, Charles Thornton, Angelina Towns, Tatum Tucker, Natalee Waddell, John Will White and Michael Worthy.

Eighth grade

Principal’s list

Emily Bokoko, Ashley Bowden, Jaiden Bradford, Javonna Bradford, Ayden Brooks, Garrett Bullington, Baker Davis, Katie Dupree, Hailey Earley, Michael Ewers, Madison Fox, Tyson Haar, Taylor Hardy, Elbin Jacob, Macie Lambert, Elizabeth Littlefield, Wesley Marchman, Arianna Moody, Jared Nation, Joseph Neese, Braden Noble, Jada Rhodes, Mariana Sanchez-Ramirez, Callie Shelton, Tavian Smiley, Shaylee Smith, Caroline Thompson, Kelsey Wessinger, Kassidy White, Andrea Wortham, Zachary Wylie and Hannah Wyzykowski.

A/B honor roll

Alyssa Allen, Dylan Almon, Alex Arrowood, Antinez Blount, Shamiya Boyd, Nolan Brooks, Aviera Brooem, Donovan Brown, Javien Brownlee, Jacob Campbell, Celeste Carter, Chloe Charron, Ella Cho, Wonbae Choi, Courtney Clay, Ahmya Copeland, Kassidy Crumbley, Neal Ellison, Paige Everett, Malachi Fannin, Danielle Gentry, Miracle Hall, Zakiya Hill, Cy Hume, Jalen Hunt, Gabriel Jackson, Eliyah Jenkins, Angel Jennings, Taylor Johnson, Morgan Jones, Tydaja Jones, Theisman Lovelace, Graycie Mayes, Lydea Mayes, Christian Moon, Isaac Morgan, Markus Morman, Zach Neighbors, Alyssa Niner, Lauren Nistor, Brett Nixon, Jakwon Nunley, Austin Ozley, Zoe Phillips, Christopher Rogers, Keonthany Seals, Tziah Settles, Shamar Sherman, Aniyah Simpson, Jabari Smith, Jorden Smith, Ashanti Tigner, Camaryn Trammell, Carlee Turner, Emily Watkins, Layla Watson, Alexis White, R.J. Williams and Dawson Wright.