• 66°

Long Cane Middle School honor roll

The following students were named to the honor roll at Long Cane Middle School for the second nine weeks:

Sixth grade

Principal honor roll students

Jennifer Albertson, Issac Andrews, Jacob Barker, Wesley Bartlett, Jacob Bearden, Kathryn Bedingfield, Emily Beesley, Aalaizha Benjamin, Kristy Benitez, Sarah Blanks, Wendi Bouma, Cody Bray, Mikayla Burnette, Gracie Corley, Angel Crim, Hannah Davis, Tanner Davis, Harleigh Dempsey, Tyson Duncan, Robert Foster, Caroline Gaylon, Conner Gisler, Carson Griffin, Ben Henke, Carson Huff, Lauretta Jameson, Justin Johnson, Trey Ketchum, Jacob Lane, Kadyn Lewis, Daniel Martin, Chloe Matthew, Jonah McWhorter, Tucker Meadows, Faith Murphy, Leah Murphy, Kevin Neighbors, Olivia Parker, Cameron Parks, Madison Phillips, Cody Pierce, Kaleb Pruitt, Rosalinda Ramirez, Ramaya Rutledge, Zavion Smiley, Zanasia Snorton, Sydney Taylor, Zach Taylor, River Toney, Andrew Townsend, Kristin Vaughn, Emma Walker, Lauren Webb, Matthew Whatley, Chase Williams, Caitlyn Wolsifer, Eliazbeth Wood and Skyler Yates.

Ab honor roll students

Ansley Allen, Tmorion Andrews, Mason Atkinson, Anna Bailey, Marianna Bailey, Aaleiyha Benjamin, Caleb Booker, Haleigh Bonner, Kylie Brokamp, Caleb Brown, Hunter Browning, Caylee Carroll, Madison Cavender, Grayden Cline, Cody Cole, Hunter Cox, Dillian Parmers-Cummings, Overria Dawson, Bryson Dickens, Jakia Dunn, Kamia Dunn, Brian East, Will Ellington, Jerrica Fertig, Na’asia Fitzpatrick, Isabel Fowler, Austin Fuller, Chloe Garcia, Sharon Garcia, Carson Garner, Hunter Goodwin, Jaylin Hargett, Erriunna Harris, Brett Haynes, Collin Hendrix, Ethan Henke, Dalis Higgins, Kiaya Hill, Logan Hood, Miracle Hutchinson, Kullum Irvin, Kyleigh Johnson, McKenzie Kelly, Ayaka Kimura, Ashlyn Knight, Dahn Lam, Makia Langston, Gabriel Lopez, Madison Lumpkin, Jakayla Martin, Jamariana Martin, Hunter May, Megan Miles, Sabian Mitchum, Dalton Mobley, Megan Moman, John Moosman, Kelton Morgan, Gunnar Morris, Monyia Murphy, Jakiya Nellon, Micah Orantes, Aniya Palmer, Tyler Perry, Jamie Petty, Hunter Power, , Cooper Pritchett, Hailey Proulx, Anna Purnell, Adam Ransom, Demontae Reed, Dixie Reeves, McKenzie Roberson, Caitlyn Rodgers, Christopher Rodgers, Tatianna Rome, Trent Sands, Addison Sapp, Sierra Satterrwhite, Casey Sani, Jadon Scott, Jada Shealey, Vantavious Shells, Rowan Stephens, Austin Stubblefield, Abby Terry, Sara Jo Thompson, Brooklyn Umfress, Eddy Velasquez-Toscano, Braxton Truitt, Monserrath Villar-vazquez, Rory Wachal, Kailey Ward, Morgan Watkins, Bryson Williams and Tristin Willsey.

Seventh grade

Principal honor roll students

Madison Arrington, Kerrian Bailey, Anna Barintine, Trevor Barnette, Elizabeth Benefield, Zoe Billingslea, Devin Bonner, Christopher Bowles, Shanita Burton, Chrisondra Carson, Logan Clinard, Will Cooley, Amber Corley, Alyvia Cosper, Cason Cruce, Kaylee Cummins, Emma Doughman, Natalie Figiel, Samantha Figiel, Aria Foster, Courtney Fox, Sirwan Gardi, Emilie Gibson, Grace Gibson, Zoe Giddens, Hayes Gill, Audra Gogel, Charley Harry, Emma Harman, Barbara Hart, Natalie Hicks, Nyahla Hubbard, Emilee Johnson, Grace Jones, Taylor Kennedy, Tyler Kitchen, Ty Koehler, Hadleigh Livingston, Eric Longshore, Lawson Lynd, Xavier Maddon, Adrian Mashburn, Miya Mayfield, Makenzie Miller, Christian Morris, Megan Nixon, Will Noles, Ava Norris, Morgan Null, Daniel Oropeza, Keon Parkmond, Dawson Perkin, Austin Pike, Makayla Robertson, Elijah Robinson, Mia Santiago, Beau Senbeil, Landen Sheets, Zackery Short, Taquavious Smith, Gabe Stepp, Kendal Talbot, Chloe Thames, Emme Thrailkill, Jaxon Vael, Whitney Wallace, Haylee Ward, Austin Whitley, Meghan Wolfsier and Morgan Wreyford.

AB honor roll students

William Abbot, Andrew Adams, Zack Bagley, Tamieria Barber, Alyssa Barton, Hamilton Bedingfield, Kelvonte Billingslea, Hannah Brumbleloe, Mijoshski Buckner, Victor Caldwell, Tyler Cardwell, Melissa Chavez, Gabriel Clegg, Sarah Cooper, Kevin Cosper, Levi Crowder, Emma Dallas, Sierra Dancy, Marquavious Daniels, Noah Davis, Vincent Davis, Ree Dodson, Eli Estes, Jahwill Fanning, Gakhya Felix, Sydney Flory, Emily Foster, Thomas Fuller, McKenna Garrett, Jada Green, Kasey George, Jace Godwin, Trey Hartley, Brittney Hayes, Gage Hernandez, Cynthia Hinson, Kimberly Hovey, David Howell, Jarvis James, Kole Jennings, Thomas Jones, Mya Killingsworth, Victoria Lindsey, Mason Longsworth, Alyse Madden, Natalie Magee, Daniel Mashburn, Kelcie Mclain, Maley McDonald, Azia Meriweather, Chericia Miley, Grayson Morgan, Ethan Morton, Kyleigh Murrell, Hannah Nellon, Josh Ogletree, Ukari Parkmond, Maycie Pullen, Tavarious Reed, Parker Scott, Jade Smith, Issac Spradlin, Skylar Speer, Dallas Strickland, Chance Timm, Berny Velasquez, Jekari Ward, Colton Webb, Emily West, Royce White, Sam White, Ladarious Williams and Tania Williams.

Eighth grade

Principal honor roll students

Kyla Bailey, Will Bartlett, Kennedy Bowen, Abbe Branson, Grace Braswell, Lauren Brooks, Cheyenne Colley, Jaquavious Daniels, Abby Day, Cameron Gisler, Celeste Grantham, Kamber Heiser, Sam Johnson, , Tommy Lam, Skylar Livingston, Olivia Loftin, Xavier Maddon, Alicia Masdon, Amanda McCartney, Reinaldo Mock, Katherine Moore, Destanie Murphy, Jonathon Murphy, Cloey Norris, Vjay Patel, Kayla Pattillo, Collin Sander, Todd Sandiford, Jackson Tucker, Trey Williams, Briana Winchester and Matia Wright.

AB honor roll students

Vivian Acosta, Mackenzie Allen, Tashauna Askew, Dylan Arnold, Abigail Barker, Austen Benefield, Katelyn Beverly, Savannah Boggs, Nadia Boykin, Jordan Bradley, Shyanne Brewer, Caleb Bright, Jerra Burke, Mary Lou Burt, Slade Butler, Brianna Clark, Chloe Clark, Gabriel Cofield, Danny Conner, Anthony Cramer, Elisabeth Cooper, Devon Cushing, Rajon Darden, Tripp Davis, Cindy Deleon, Hunter Dillard, Breanna Dollar, Taylor Doughman, Tierra Dozier, Sadie Edwards, Destiny Ellison, Allison Ferrell, Kaylee Folds, Emalie Fuller, Cade Garner, Latya Gilliam, Gracie Graham, Thomas Hannah, Joesph Harrington, Belinda Hart, Gray Hartzog, , Braden Haynes, Lexi Holmes, Katie Howard, Brianna Hudson,Kobe Hudson, Calli Hughes, Jonathan Hurtado, Malik Hurston, Brianna Iannone, Toryion Jackson, Joshua Johnson, Monquavious Johnson, Annalise Jones, Jeffery Kim, Suzuna Kimura,Austin Kistler, Esther Lee, Mason Lumpkin, Chance Lunsford, Kindae Maddox, Tara Lynn Massie, Katelynn Mobley, Isabella Moncus, Guy Morris, Noah Morris, Kayla Moss, Jalen Parkmond, Christian Parmer, Brennan Pearson, Alyssa Phillips, Michael Proffitt, Will Powell, Amber Power, Luke Purnell, Drake Reeves, Chris Rogers, Nicholas Schweizer, Khanaja Scott, Zanaiya Smiley, Olivia Smith, Brody Smoot, Caydon Smoot, Brandon Stallings, Lacey Stewart, Anna Strickland, Anthony Summerville, Luke Swann, AJ Talley, Carson Tarwater, Amber Taylor, Morgan Taylor, Katherine Terrana, Grant Thrailkill, Joshua Tidwell, Brandon Vazquez, Aireanna Wachal, D.W. Ward, Brandon Webb, Maegan Webb, Brittney White, Brooklyn White, Emory Wilken and Sarah Wonsowski.