• 68°

Lone Cane Middle School honor roll

http://lagrangenews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2016/03/web1_STOCK-Education.jpg

The following Long Cane Middle School students were named to the honor roll for the third nine weeks:

Sixth grade

Principal honor roll

Jennifer Albertson, Issac Andrews, Wesley Bartlett, Jacob Bearden, Emily Beesley, Katherine Bedingfield, Aaleiyah Benjamin, Sarah Blanks, Cody Bray, Caleb Brown, Gracie Corley, Angel Crim, Dillian Cummings- Parmer, Tanner Davis, Harleigh Dempsey, Tyson Duncan, Sharon Garcia, Carson Griffin, Carson Huff, Lauretta Jameson, Trey Ketchum, Kadyn Lewis, Madison Lumpkin, Chloe Matthews, Tucker Meadows, Faith Murphy, Kevin Neighbors, Olivia Parker, Madison Phillips, Ramaya Rutledge, Ben Schweizer, Zanasia Snorton, Zach Taylor, Sydney Taylor, River Toney, Kristin Vaughn, Chase Williams, Emma Walker, Caitlyn Wolsifer, Elizabeth Wood and Skylar Yates.

AB honor roll

Ansley Allen, Anna Bailey, Jacob Barker, Kaedence Bell, Kristy Benitez, Aalaizha Benjamin, Caleb Booker, Haleigh Bonner, Wendi Bouma, Lamarcus Boykin, Kylie Brokamp, Hunter Browning, Mikayla Burnette, Claire Camp, Caylee Carroll, Michaela Collins, Hunter Cox, Hannah Davis, Overria Dawson, Makayla Dennis, Jakia Dunn, Brian East, Will Ellington, Jerrica Fertig, Na’asia Fitzpatrick, Robert Foster, Isabel Fowler, Caroline Galyon, Chloe Garcia, Conner Gisler, Hunter Goodwin, Trevor Hand, Brett Haynes, Ben Henke, Ethan Henke, Dalis Higgins, Kiaya Hill, Logan Hood, Noah Hornsby, Miracle Hutchinson, Kutumn Irvin, Kyleigh Johnson, McKenzie Kelley, Ayaka Kimura, Ashlyn Knight, Jake Lane, Makia Langston, Gabriel Lopez, Sierra Lopez, Daniel Martin, Jakayla Martin, Jamariana Martin, Hunter May, Jonah McWhorter, Taylor Mitchell, Sabian Mitchum, Dalton Mobley, Megan Moman, J.T. Moosman, Kelton, Morgan, Gunnar Morris, Monyia Murphy, Aniya Palmer, Cameron Parks, Jamie Petty, Liam, Phurrough, Cody Pierce, Nicholas Posey, Hunter Power, Cooper Pritchett, Hailey Proulx, Kaleb Pruitt, Rosalinda Ramirez, A.J. Ransom, Dixie Reeves, Christopher Rodgers, Casey Sani, Addison Sapp, Jada Shealey, Zavion Smiley, Elijah Smith, Rowan Stephens, Ivory Taylor, Sara Thompson, Andrew Townsend, Rory Wachal and Morgan Watkins.

Seventh grade

Principal honor roll

Madison Arrington, Kerrian Bailey, Trevor Barnette, Anna Barnitine, Elizabeth Benefield, Zoe Billingslea, Shanita Burton, Chrisondra Carson, Logan Clinard, Will Cooley, Amber Corley, Alyvia Cosper, Carson Cruce, Kaylee Cummins, Sierra Dancy, Emma Doughman, Jahwill Fanning, Natalie Figiel, Samantha Figiel, Aria Foster, Courtney Fox, Sirwan Gardi, Victoria Gibson, Zoe Giddens, Hayes Gill, Audra Gogel, Emma Harmon, Barbara Hart, Charleston Harry, Dylan Hays, Natalie Hicks, Nyahla Hubbard, Jrvis James, Emilee Johnson, Grace Jones, Taylor Kennedy, Mya Killingsworth, Tyler Kitchens, Ty Koehler, Lawson Lynd, Adrian Mashburn, Christian Morris, Megan Nixon, Will Noles, Morgan Null, Daniel Oropeza, Kari Parkmond, Keon Parkmond, Rujal Patel, Makayla Robertson, Elijah Robinson, Mia Santiago, Beau Senkbeil, Landen Sheets, Zackery Short, TaQuavious Smith, Kendall Talbot, Chloe Thames, Emmerson Thrailkill, Jaxon Vael, Bernny Velasquez, Whitney Wallace, Haylee Ward, Emily West, Samuel White, Tania Williams and Morgan Wreyford.

AB honor roll

Will Abbott, Jamiyah Afful, Adolfo Alba, Zachary Bagley, Tamieria Barber, Alyssa Barton, Hamilton Bedingfield, Kelvonte Billingslea, Aaryn Burnsed, Tyler Cardwell, Levi Crowder, Emma Dallas, Marquavious Daniels, Vincent Davis, Ree Dobson, Isabella Draper, Eli Estes, Gakhya Felix, Sydney Flory, Thomas Fuller, McKenna Garrett, Kasey George, Emilie Gibson, Jace Godwin, Jada Green, Abigale Haney, Kyla Hargett, Brittany Hayes, Gage Hernandez, Kimberly Hovey, Breanna Hunt, Thomas Jones, Tyler King, Abigail Langford, Abby Lindsey, Hadleigh Livingston, Eric Longshore, Mason Longsworth, Alyse Madden, Xavier Maddox, Natalie Magee, Daniel Mashburn, Kaylee May, Miya Mayfield, Mason McCartney, Maley McDonald, Deasia McLeadon, Azia Meriweather, Makenzie Miller, Ethan Morton, Kyleigh Murrell, Aya Norris, Josh Ogletree, Dawson Perkins, Maycie Pullen, William Scarborough, Parker Scott, Isacc Spradlin, Teri Stuart, Gabriel Stepp, Dallas Strickland, Maggie Upchurch, Kenneth Ward, Royce White, Richard Whitley, Alia Williams, Ladarius Williams and Jordon Wilson.

Eighth grade

Principal honor roll

Kyla Bailey, Will Bartlett, Austen Benefield, Kennedy Bowen Grace Braswell, Chloe Clark, Jaquavious Daniels, Sadie Edwards, Gracie Graham, Alexis Holmes, Sam Johnson, Tommy Lam, Skylar Livingston, Olivia Loftin, Alicia Masdon, Tara Lynn Massie, Amanda McCartney, Reinaldo Mock, Katherine Moore, Kayla Moss, Destanie Murphy, Jonathan Murphy, Cloey Norris, Vijay Patel, Kayla Pattillo, Alyssa Phillips, Michael Proffitt, Collon Sanders, Todd Sandiford, Amber Taylor, Jackson Tucker, Trey Williams and Briana Winchester.

AB honor roll

Vivian Acosta, Tashauna Askew, Zon Avery, Abby Barker, Kaitlyn Beverly, Jordan Bradley, Abbe Branson, Shyanne Brewer, Lauren Brooks, Savannah Boggs, Nadia Boykin, Madison Brown, Mary Lou Burt, Brianna Clark, Gabriel Cofield, Andrew Cole, Cheyenne Colley, Danny Conner, Elisabeth Cooper, Rajon Darden, Abby Day, Hunter Dillard, Taylor Doughman, Destiny Ellison, Kaylee Folds, Marybeth Fuller, Cade Garner, Bryston Garrett, Celeste Grantham, Bre Gilliam, Jamaya Graham, Thomas Hannah, Joseph Harrington, Belinda Hart, Gray Hartzog, Kamber Heiser, Brittany Hicks, Katie Howard, Jeffery Kim, Kobe Hudson, Calli Hughes, Alexander Hunter, Briana Iannone, Annalise Jones, Suzuna Kimura, Kaleb Kistler, Esther Lee, Jalene Lovelace, Chance Lunsford, Brandon Maddox, Alexis McGowan, Mitch McKay, Katelynn Mobley, Isabella Moncus, Guy Morris, Brent Noles, Cooper Norris, Jalen Parkmond, Christian Parmer, Amber Power, Andrew Purnell, Drake Reeves, Shakiera Reeves, Moses Russ, Nick Schweizer, Khanaja Scott, Olivia Sims, Olivia Smith, Brody Smoot, Brandon Stallings, Lacey Stewart, Anna Strickland, Anthony Summerville, Luke Swann, A.J. Talley, Carson Tarwater, Dalton Tate, Morgan Taylor, Katherine Terrana, Josh Tidwell, Nakayla Trammell, Allison Tucker, Brandon Vazquez, Brandon Webb, Maegan Webb, Hannah Whitaker, Brittney White, Brooklyn White, Emory Wilkens and Sarah Wonsowski.