• 70°

ELECTION RESULTS: Live results from Troup County

NOTE: Vote totals are unofficial and are from Troup County only. Refresh to see updates. 

GOVERNOR
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Brian Kemp (R) 14,405 61%
Stacey Abrams (D) 9,098 38%
Ted Metz (L) 160 1%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

LT. GOVERNOR
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Geoff Duncan (R) 14,103 63%
Sarah Riggs Amico (D) 8,419 37%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

SECRETARY OF STATE
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Brad Raffensperger (R) 13,985  60%
John Barrow (D) 8,907  38%
Smythe Duval (L) 348  2%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Chris Carr (R) 14,141 61%
Charlie Bailey (D) 9,012 39%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Gary Black (R) 14,546 63%
Fred Swann (D) 8,503 37%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Jim Beck (R) 14,129 61%
Janice Laws (D) 8,608 37%
Donnie Foster (L) 446 2%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

STATE SUPERINTENDENT
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Richard Woods (R) 14,693 63%
Otha Thornton Jr. (D) 8,550 37%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

LABOR COMMISSION
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Mark Butler (R) 14,488 63%
Richard Keatley (D) 8,656 37%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Chuck Eaton (R) 13,989  60%
Lindy Miller (D) 8,757  38%
Ryan Graham (L) 414  2%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Tricia Pridemore (R) 14,101  61%
Dawn Randolph (D) 8,672  37%
John Turpish (L) 405  2%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

U.S. HOUSE DISTRICT 3
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Drew Ferguson (R) 14,676 63%
Chuck Enderlin (D) 8,581 37%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

GEORGIA STATE SENATE 29
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Randy Robertson (R) 8,696 57%
Valerie Haskins (D) 6,610 43%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

GEORGIA HOUSE 132
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Leonard Gomez (R) 3,783 42%
Bob Trammell (D) 5,139 58%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

U.S. HOUSE 133
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Vance Smith 7,250
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

DISTRICT ATTORNEY
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Herb Cranford 17,720
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

COMMISSION CHAIRMAN
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Patrick Crews 17,889
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

WATER SUPERVISOR
(TROUP CO. RESULTS ONLY)
Joel Keith 18,454
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

AMENDMENT 1
Yes 18,906 83%
No 3,880 17%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

AMENDMENT 2
Yes 15,868  72%
No 6,287 28%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

AMENDMENT 3
Yes 13,618  62%
No 8,259  38%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

AMENDMENT 4
Yes 18,823  83%
No 3,872  17%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

AMENDMENT 5
Yes 15,687  71%
No 6,521  29%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

REFERUNDUM A
Yes 12,597  58%
No 9,099  42%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

REFERUNDUM B
Yes 16,759  75%
No 5,470  25%
15 of 15 precincts reporting

 

TROUP COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 5
Richard English (D) 3,259
15 of 15 precincts reporting